Disclaimer data protection

The responsible authority according to the data protection act, especially of the der EU-data protection regualtion (DSGVO), is:

biochemie-bremen GmbH
Weststraße 10
27777 Ganderkesee
phone: +49 4222 41 170 
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Your victims rights

You can always excerise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),
  • Declaration of inaccurate personal data about your stored data and their processing (Art. 16 DSGVO),
  • Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),
  • Restriction of the data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),
  • Objection to the processing of your data with us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a regulatory authority at any time with a complain, e.g. to the responisble supervisory authority of the federal state of your domicile or to the authority responsible for us as the responsile authority.

A list of regulatory authorities (non-public) with address, see: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

Nature and purpose of procesing:

If you access our website, that is, if you do not register or otherwise provide information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar. These are only information that do not allow conclusions about your person.

Sie werden insbesondere zu folgenden Zwecken verarbeitet:

  • Ensuring a hassle-free connection setup of the website,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well,
  • as for further administrative purposes.

We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. Information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Legal basis:

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website..

Recipient:

The recipient of the data may be technical service providers who work for the operation and maintenance of our website as a processor.

Storage time:

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of the survey. This is basically the case for the data that serves to provide the website when the session has ended.

Provision required or prescribed:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. Additionally, individual services may not be available or limited. For this reason, a contradiction is excluded.

contact form

Nature and purpose of procesing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves to assign the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

Die Verarbeitung der in das Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt auf der Grundlage eines berechtigten Interesses (Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is based on a legitimate interest. By providing the contact form we would like to allow you an uncomplicated contact. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the processing of the data entered in the contact form to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR) is carried out.

Recipient:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If it comes to a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these deadlines.

Provision required or prescribed:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics

Nature and purpose of procesing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information..

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Resipient:

The recipient of the data is Google as a processor. For this we have concluded with Google the corresponding order processing contract.

storage time:

The deletion of the data takes place as soon as they are no longer necessary for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. We also have standard privacy clauses with Google for the use of Google Analytics.

Provision required or prescribed:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Revocation of consent:

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Webseite bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: Browser Add On zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics..

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics the behavior of the visitors of the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Embedded YouTube videos

Nature and purpose of procesing:

On some of our websites, we embed YouTube videos. The respective plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereafter "YouTube"). When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube's servers. It tells YouTube which pages you visit. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube may personally associate your browsing behavior with you. This can be prevented by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand. Embedded YouTube videos.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

For more information on the purpose and scope of your data collection and processing through YouTube, please refer to the provider's privacy policy, where you can also find out more about your rights and preferences for privacy (https://policies.google.com/privacy). Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:

The YouTube invocation automatically triggers a connection to Google.

Storage time and revocation of the consent:

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect any such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's privacy policy at:: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ 

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or prescribed::

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Change of our privay policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions regarding the data protection, do not hesitate to contact us:

biochemie-bremen GmbH
Weststraße 10
27777 Ganderkesee
Telefon: +49 4222 41 170 
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok